Dance Gymnastics & Cheer

​Glimmer and Onyx All-star Cheer teams took 2nd and 3rd place at the Kalahari Cheer Competition December 3rd.  We are so proud of them!!

Results of Blizzard Beach 2018:

Level 3: 2nd place

Xcel Silver: 2nd place

Level 7: 3rd place

Xcel Platinum: 3rd place

Walk of Fame 2018:

Level 6: 2nd place


​​At the HIGH ENERGY Boy Gymnastics Competition November of 2017,

our boys team did great!

Boys Level 5:  1st Place Team

Boys Level 6 division 1: 2nd Place Team

Boys Level 6 division 2: 1st Place Team


Onyx raised their team score by a point at the Over the Rainbow All star Cheer competition in Geneva March 4th.

That's a lot in the Cheer World...

Nice Job Ladies!

Some of our instructors put on a fabulous show Saturday, August 12th.

They were spectacular!  CLICK HERE to watch some videos of their performance.  

We hope to see you at our next show!

Congratulations to our Rhythmic Girls.  They all did so well in Michigan, Feb. 2018.  Here are a few highlights:

Frances G., 1st All Around

Zoie X., 1st All Around

Mariya S., 3rd All Around

SHOUT OUT to our AMAZING level 3 team.

They are DEDICATED, DRIVEN, CONFIDENT,

COMPASSIONATE, AND PASSIONATE. 

                Getting our highest team scores 

         of the season so far with a 

114.725, & 115.30

Our Jr. Hip Hop Company qualified for NATIONALS in California!!!

So proud of them!

Congratulations to Ebay, Toni, Maddie, and Mackenzie for getting a free scholarship to Nationals.

Special acknowledgement to Lauryn and Alani who danced their heart out during call backs!

Congratulations!!​

Our Level 3 Team won 2nd place in the  State Championship for the

American Division!

​What an accomplishment!

Lakeshore Boy's Gymnastics Level 5 won

3rd place team in the State of OHIO!!​​

Wow!!  Ella M., level 3 Gymnastics scored a 9.9 on Floor 

Sunday, Feb. 18th at

Blizzard Beach! 

Well deserved!​

Congratulations to Xcel Platinum Gymnasts: Katie G. and Sienna T.

for making Team OHIO!! 

This means they are 2 of the top

16 gymnasts in the state!

STUDIO ACHIEVEMENTS

2017-2018 SEASON​

STATE OF OHIO MEET CHAMPIONS 2018,

1ST PLACE WINNERS:

​- Tayler M., level 7: 1st on Beam

- Samantha W., level 7: 1st on Vault

- Aya A., level 6: 1st on Floor

- Macy B., Xcel Silver: 1st on Beam

- Heavan M., Xcel Silver: 1st on Floor

- Natlaia V., Xcel Gold: 1st on Bars

- Brianna T., Xcel Gold: 1st on Floor

- Carli J., Xcel Gold, 1st on Floor

- Marley L., Xcel Gold: 1st on Bars

- Jayla M., Xcel Platinum: 1st on Floor

- Katrina H., Xcel Platinum: 1st on Beam

- Katie G., Xcel Platinum: 1st on Beam, Floor, & All Around

- ​Eduardo P.-S.,  level 6: 1st on Rings, Floor, & Vault

- Kayleigh K., Level 3: 1st on Beam & Floor

- Ella G., Level 3:  1st on Bars

- Jill G., Level 3: 1st on Beam

- Ella M., 1st on Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, & All Around


On December 1-3, 2017 at the Judge's Cup Gymnastics Competition our Girl's Prestige Gymnasts did wonderful.  Taking many many 1st places on individual events as well as several 1st place ALL AROUND finishes!  Be sure to congratulate these 

All Arounders levels 3-7 and Xcel....

Zarria H., Caroline J., Ella M., Gianna P., Brianna R., Ava S., Mijah T., and Alex T.

The Prestige Girls Gymnastics Teams   came home with some great places at   the Arnold Classic 2018!!!  

Xcel Silver: 1st place Team  

Xcel Gold: 1st place Team  

Level 3: 2nd place Team  

Level 4: 3rd place Team  

All Rights Reserved 2015 | LakeshoreGym.com | Lakeshore Dance Gymnastics & Cheer

​Prestige Gymnastics level 2 Team won 1st place at the Magnificent March Championship on

March 25th! 

Keep it up Girls!

Wonderful Job!!!

Some personal achievements

were made at the Spring Fling

Boy's Gymnastics competition:

Casey D., 2nd place

Elan S., 3rd place

Gabriel A., 2nd place

Bradley R., 2nd place

Tonio L., 3rd place

Level 5, 4th place team